Elected Officials

FEDERAL
Donald Trump
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave,
Washington, DC  20500
President
Republican
Mike Pence
The White House, 1600 Pennsylvania Ave,
Washington, DC 20500
Vice-President
Republican
Richard J Durbin
711 Hart Senate Office Bldg, Washington, DC 20500
230 S Dearborn, Suite 3892, Chicago IL 60604
U.S. Senator
Democrat

Tammy Duckworth
G12 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510230 South Dearborn Street, Suite 3900, Chicago, IL  60604

U.S. Senator
Republican
Bill Foster
1224 Longworth House Office Bldg, Washington, DC 20515
2711 E New York St, Ste 204, Aurora, IL 60502
U.S. Representative
11th Congressional Dist.
Democrat
Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren
332 Cannon House Office Bldg, Washington, DC 20515
1797 W State St, Suite A, Geneva, IL  60134
U.S. Representative
14th Congressional Dist.
Republican
STATE OF ILLINOIS
Bruce Rauner
207 State Capitol, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center 100 W Randolph St, Ste 16-100,
Chicago IL 60601
Governor
Republican
Evelyn Sanguinetti
214 State Capitol, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center, 100 W Randolph St, Ste 15-200
Chicago IL 60601
Lieutenant Governor
Republican
Lisa Madigan
500 South Second St, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center, 100 W Randolph St, 12th Floor
Chicago IL 60601
Attorney General
Democrat
Jesse White
213 State Capitol, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center, 100 W Randolph St, Ste 5-4
Chicago IL 60601
Secretary of State
Democrat
Susana Mendoza
201 State Capitol, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center, 100 W Randolph St, Ste 15-500
Chicago IL 60601
Comptroller
Democrat
Michael W. Frerichs
219 State Capitol, Springfield IL 62706
James R Thompson Center, 100 W Randolph St, Ste 15-600
Chicago IL 60601
Treasurer
Democrat
Jim Oberweis
303F Stratton Building, Springfield IL 62706
959 Oak Street, North Aurora IL 60542
State Senator
25th Legislative District
Republican
Linda Holmes
129 State Capitol Building, Springfield IL 62706
78 S LaSalle Street, Suite 202, Aurora IL 60505
State Senator
42nd Legislative District
Democrat
Andy Manar
517 State Capitol Building, Springfield IL 62706
141 S Main Street Macon County Building, Decatur IL 62561
State Senator
48th Legislative District
Democrat
Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant
200-4N Stratton Office Building, Springfield IL 62706
135 Freemont St, West Chicago IL 60185
State Representative
49th District General 
Assembly
Republican
Kay Hatcher
200-5N Stratton Office Buildingg, Springfield IL 62706
320 East Washington Street Oswego, IL 60543
State Representative
50th District General 
Assembly
Republican
Linda Chapa LaVia
229-E Stratton Office Building, Springfield IL 62706
8 E Galena Blvd, Suite 240, Aurora IL 60506
State Representative
83rd District General 
Assembly
Democrat
Stephanie Kifowit
200-3S Stratton Office Building, Springfield IL 62706
1677 Montgomery Road, Suite 116, Aurora IL 60504
State Representative
84th District General 
Assembly
Democrat
KANE COUNTY OFFICES
Chris Lauzen
Kane County Government Center, 719 Batavia Ave, Bldg A,
Geneva IL 60134
County Board Chairman
Republican
Myrna Molina
773 Columbia St, Aurora IL 60505
County Board District 1
Democrat
Theresa Barreiro
795 Bluebonnett Court, Aurora IL 60505
County Board District 2
Democrat
Don Ishmael
710 South Fourth Street Aurora 60505
County Board District 3
Democrat
Angela C Thomas
Aurora IL 60506
County Board District 4
Democrat
Bill Lenert
719 South Batavia Avenue, Geneva, Illinois 60134
County Board District 5
Republican
Brian W Dahl

County Board District 6
Democrat
Monica Silva
900 N Lake St #200, Aurora, IL 60506
County Board District 7
Independent
Barbara Hernandez
719 South Batavia Avenue, Geneva, Illinois 60134
County Board District 8
Democrat
Terry Hunt
Government Center Bldg A, 719 S Batavia Ave, Geneva IL 60134
County Auditor
 
Thomas M. Hartwell
540 S Randall Rd, St. Charles IL 60174
Circuit Court Clerk
 
Rob Russell
Government Center Bldg E, 719 S Batavia Ave, Geneva IL 60134
Coroner
 
John A Cunningham
Government Center Bldg B, 719 S Batavia Ave, Geneva IL 60134
County Clerk
 
Sandy Wegman
Government Center Bldg C, 719 S Batavia Ave, Geneva IL 60134
Recorder
 
Patricia Dal Santo
210 S Sixth St, Geneva IL 60134
Regional Superintendent
of Schools
 
Paul Ross
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Rick Williams
501 W State St Suite 203, Geneva, IL 60134
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Kevin Williams

Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Kevin Fitzpatrick

Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Chad Koppie 
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Joe Brodner 
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
 
 

Donald E. Kramer

Kane County Sheriff's Office

37W755 Illinois Route 38

St. Charles, Illinois 60175

Sheriff
 
Joseph H McMahon
Judicial Center, 37W777 Rt 38, St. Charles IL 60175
State's Attorney
 
David J Rickert, CPA
Government Center Bldg A, 719 S Batavia Ave, Geneva IL 60134
Treasurer
 
KENDALL COUNTY OFFICES
Dan Koukol
16901 Collins Oswego 60543
County Board District 2
 
Lynn Cullick
232 Angela Circle, Oswego IL 60543
County Board District 2
 
Matt Kellogg
9750 Schlapp Rd, Yorkville IL 60560
County Board District 2
 
Elizabeth Flowers
68 Red Fox Road, Montgomery IL 60538
County Board District 2
 

Scott Gryder
4630 Mclaren Drive, Oswego IL 60543

County Board District 2
 
Robyn Ingemunson
807 W. John Street, Yorkville, IL 60560
Circuit Court Clerk
 
Debbie Gillette
111 West Fox St, Yorkville IL 60560
County Clerk
 
Jacquie Purcell
804 W John Street, Yorkville IL 60560
Coroner
 
Dwight Baird
1102 Cornell Lane, Yorkville IL 60560
Sheriff
 
Eric Weis
807 W John Street, Yorkville IL 60560
State's Attorney
 
Jill Ferko
111 W Fox Street, Yorkville IL 60560
Treasurer
 
GRUNDY/KENDALL OFFICES
Christopher Mehochko
109 W Ridge Street, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Superintendent
of Schools
Republican
Jeff Hanford
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Wayne Nemitz
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Curt Mitchell
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Mary Lou Salato
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Cindy Easter
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
Lynn Bertine-Neville
109 W Ridge St, Yorkville IL 60560
Regional Board of
Trustees
 
WILL COUNTY OFFICES
Duffy Blackburyn
302 N Chicago Street, Joliet IL 60432
Auditor
 
Lawrence M Walsh
302 N Chicago Street, Joliet IL 60432
Chief Executive Officer
 
Andrea Lynn Chasteen
14 W Jefferson St, Joliet IL 60432
Circuit Court Clerk
 
Patrick K O'Neil
57 N Ottawa Street, Ste 412, Joliet IL 60432
Coroner
 
Nancy Schultz Voots
302 N Chicago Street, Joliet IL 60432
County Clerk
 
Karen A Stukel
Executive Center, 58 E Clinton St, Joliet IL 60432
Recorder
 
Mike Kelley
Will County Courthouse 14 W Jefferson Street, Joliet IL 60432
Sheriff
 
James W Glasgow
121 North Chicago Street, Joliet IL 60432
State's Attorney
 
Steve Weber
Will County Treasurer 302 N Chicago St, Joliet IL 60432
Treasurer
 
Darren Bennefield
2256 Arcadia Ct, Aurora IL 60503
County Board District 
 
CITY OF AURORA
Thomas J Weisner
1822 Prairie Street, Aurora IL 60506
Mayor
 
Robert J O'Connor
118 S Commonwealth Avenue, Aurora IL 60506
Alderman-at-Large
 
Richard C Irvin
2701 Shetland Drive, Aurora IL 60503
Alderman-at-Large
 
Kristina "Tina" Bohman
670 Donna Ave, Aurora IL, 60505
Alderman Ward 1
 
Juany Garza
60 E Downer Place, Aurora IL, 60505
Alderman Ward 2
 
Theodoros "Ted" Mesiacos
466 Jackson Street, Aurora IL 60506
Alderman Ward 3
 
William "Bill" Donnell
625 Hardin Ave, Aurora IL 60506
Alderman Ward 4
 
Carl Franco
60 E Downer Pl, Aurora, IL 60505
Alderman Ward 5
 
Michael B Saville
1030 N Commonwealth Avenue, Aurora IL 60506
Alderman Ward 6
 
Scheketa Hart-Burns
246 N Sumner Avenue, Aurora IL 60505
Alderman Ward 7
 
Rick Mervine
690 Waterbury Drive, Aurora IL 60504
Alderman Ward 8
 
Edward Bugg
2991 Thunderbird Court W, Aurora IL 60503
Alderman Ward 9
 

Judd Lofchie
60 E Downer Place Aurora IL, 60505

Alderman Ward 10
 
AURORA TOWNSHIP
Davis R Offutt
332 S Elmwood Drive, Aurora IL 60506
Assessor
 Republican
Reginald Campbell
44 E. Downer Place Aurora IL, 60505
Clerk
 Democrat
Juan Reyna
44 E. Downer Place Aurora IL, 60505
Highway Commissioner
 Democrat
William "Bill" Catching
19 S Evanslawn Ave, Aurora IL 60506
Supervisor
 Republican
Brenda Hernandez
44 E. Downer Place Aurora IL, 60505
Trustee
 Republican
Dolores M Hicks
450 North Park Avenue, Aurora IL 60506
Trustee
 Democrat
David W Moore
820 N Glenwood Place, Aurora IL 60506
Trustee
 Democrat
Juanita T. Wells
1737 Indiana Ave, Aurora IL 60505
Trustee
 Democrat
BATAVIA TOWNSHIP
Tammy J Kavanaugh
1209 N Brandywine Circle, Batavia IL 60510
Assesor
 
Howard R. Katz
9100 N. Island Avenue Batavia, IL 60510
Clerk
 N-P
Christopher R Long
347 Elm Street, Batavia IL 60510
Highway Commissioner
 
James R Anderson
27 S Lincoln, Batavia IL 60510
Supervisor
 
John M West
1031 Woodland Ave, Batavia IL 60510
Trustee
 
Walter J. Donat
100 N. Island Ave, Batavia IL, 60510
Trustee
 
Leigh M Tracy
1316 Spencer Ln, Batavia IL 60510
Trustee
 
 
 
 

 
 
OSWEGO TOWNSHIP
David E Maher
28 Crofton, Oswego IL 60543
Assessor
 
Kenneth Holmstrom
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Clerk
 IND
Robert D Rogerson
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Highway Commissioner
 N-P
Brian Leclercq
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Supervisor
 
Donna L. Stanley
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Trustee
 
Diane Selmer
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Trustee
 
William B Small
306 Boulder Hill Pass, Montgomery IL 60538
Trustee
Allyson Jacobsen
100 Parkers Mill Place, Oswego IL, 60543
Trustee
SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP
Curt J. Karas
70 W. First Street, Sugar Grove IL, 60554
Assessor
 
Phillip Silagi
7S483 Barnes Road, Aurora IL
Clerk
 
Greg L Huggins
44W095 Scott Road, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Highway Commissioner
 
Tom Rowe
39W880 Prairie Street, Aurora IL 60506
Supervisor
 
Lee Drendel
142 Joy Street, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Trustee
 
James Andrew Baker
70 W. First Street, Sugar Grove, IL 60554
Trustee
 
Jerry Elliot
70 W. First Street, Sugar Grove, IL 60554
Trustee
 
Laurene Geary
775 Wild Ginger, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Trustee
 
William "Willie" T. King Jr
224 Yolane Drive, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Community House
Board of Managers
 
Sharon Baum
4S161 Hazelcrest Drive, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Community House
Board of Managers
 
Jerry Murphy
43W904 Baseline Road, Sugar Grove IL 60554
Community House
Board of Managers
 
WHEATLAND TOWNSHIP
David Monaghan
Assessor
 
Rick Peabody
Clerk
 
Bill Alstrom
Highway Commissioner
 
Chuck Kern
5331 Sand Lily Dr Naperville, 60564
Supervisor
 
Ben H. Peterson
2758 Gateshead Dr Naperville, 60564
Tax Collector
 
Colleen Rotkis
Trustee
 
Raquel Mitchell
24014 W Renwick Rd Plainfield, 60544
Trustee
 
Jeffrey Derango
24014 W Renwick Rd Plainfield, 60544
 Trustee
 
Deb Holscher
2708 Modaff Rd Naperville, 60565
Trustee
 
BATAVIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 101
Cathy Dremel
1361 Towne Avenue, Batavia IL 60510
Board Member
 
John Dryden

Board Member
 
Chris Lowe
Board Member
 
Sue Locke
1216 Danforth Dr Batavia, 60510
Board Member
 
Jon Gaspar
1351 Chillem Dr Batavia, 60510
Board Member
 
Tina Bleakley
124 Daniels Dr Batavia, 60510
Board Member
 
Jason Stoops
1051 Kristen Court Batavia, 60510
Board Member
 
AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129
Robert "Bob" Gonzalez
2513 Oak Trail Drive, Aurora IL 60506
Board Member
 
Amie Thompson
828 Eagle Drive, Aurora IL 60506
Board Member
 
Allyson Herget
1820 Alschuler Drive, Aurora IL 60506
Board Member
 
Ira Lathan
Board Member
 
AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

Alex Aroyo

Board Member
 

Kimberly Hatchett

Board Member
 

Kenneth Darby

Board Member
 
Kristen Strand
628 Sexton Ave Aurora, 60505
Board Member
 
Annette M Johnson
1050 Northfield Drive, Aurora IL 60505
Board Member
 
Richard Leonard
1655 Margaret Ln Aurora, 60505
Board Member
 
John Laesch
Board Member
 

Emina Dzaferi

 Board Member
 
Laura Guido
 Board Member
 
KANELAND COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 302
Pedro Rivas
47W326 Keslinger Rd, Maple Park IL 60151
Board Member
 
Veronica Bruhl
47W326 Keslinger Rd. Maple Park IL 60151
Board Member
 
Ryan Kerry
Board Member
 
Peter Lopatin
Board Member
 
Gale E Pavlak
47W326 Keslinger Rd. Maple Park IL 60151
Board Member
 
Shana Sparber
Board Member
 
Teresa Witt
47W326 Keslinger Rd. Maple Park IL 60151
Board Member
 
OSWEGO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 308
Brad Banks
Board Member
 
Lauri Doyle 
Board Member
 
Jared Ploger
Board Member
 
Danielle Paul
2443 Avalon Court Aurora, 60503
Board Member
 
Mike McDowell
36 Afton Dr Montgomery, 60538
Board Member
 
Matt Bauman
2929 Manchester Dr Montgomery, 60543
Board Member
 
Gregory G. O'Neil
5450 Half Round Rd Oswego, 60543
Board Member
 
WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT 516
Richard C Bodie
Trustee
 
Karen L Cotter
16073 Burr Oak Road, Plano IL 60545
Trustee
 
Richard "Shorty" W Dickson
Trustee
 
Rebecca D Oliver
Trustee
 
Jimmie Delgado
Trustee
 
James K "Jim" Michels
45W852 Old Midlothian Turnpike, Elburn IL 60119
Trustee
 
Patrick Kelsey 
Trustee
 
Tori Joray
 Trustee
 
BATAVIA PARK
Tara Gray
1056 S Raddant Rd Batavia, 60510
Park Commissioner
 
Patrick J Callahan
Park Commissioner
 
Gary Foiles
Park Commissioner
 
Kevin Riley
Park Commissioner
 
John M Tilmon
1212 Nary Court, Batavia IL 60510
Park Commissioner
 
OSWEGO PARK
Sandy Tartol
Park Commissioner
 
Dave Behrens
Park Commissioner
 
Robert Mattingly
313 E Washington Street, Oswego IL 60543
Park Commissioner
 
Dave Krahn
313 E Washington Street, Oswego IL 60543
Park Commissioner
 
Michelle McCallough
Park Commissioner
 
SUGAR GROVE PARK
Steve Becker
Park Commissioner
 
Dawn Eby
Park Commissioner
 
Chris Walker
Park Commissioner
 
Sean Carmody
Park Commissioner
 
Perry Clark
Park Commissioner